southwest-atlanta-img-hero-01

Southwest Airlines Atlanta Flights

Southwest Airlines is one of the trusted aviation giants in the United States of America. With its headquarters in Dallas, Texas, it operates scheduled flights to 121 destinations in the United States and ten other countries. It offers excellent flight services with affordable airfares. Southwest Airlines ensures a best-in-class onboard flight experience, efficient customer support, user-friendly Southwest flight booking portal, amazing family vacation services, and much more. It offers free WiFi and Free TV service onboard Southwest flights.

Want to go for a vacation from your hometown to Atlanta? If yes, why not book Southwest Airlines flights tickets from the official website? You’ll get affordable airfares with plenty of amazing vacation deals at discounted rates. Here is a direct Southwest Airlines flight route from Baltimore to Atlanta:

Southwest Airlines WN 1859 Atlanta Flight
southwest-aircraft-1 Image source: www.southwest.com
  • Southwest Airlines Flight WN 1859 starts from its source airport at around 09:30 AM and reaches its destination airport at around 11:45 AM.
  • The flight duration is around 2 hours 15 minutes with an average delay time of 25.5 minutes.
  • Southwest flight WN 1859 to Atlanta is a direct flight from Baltimore’s Washington Intl Thurgood Marshal Airport.
  • Southwest airfares for this route start from $130 as Wanna Get Away tickets.
Southwest Airlines WN 1273 Atlanta Flight
southwest-aircraft-1 Image source: www.southwest.com
  • The flight WN 1273 starts from Baltimore/Washington Intl Airport at around 03:45 PM and reaches Atlanta’s Hartsfield-Jackson Intl Airport at 05:45 PM every day.
  • The flight duration is not more than 2 hours with an average delay time of 26.5 minutes.
  • Southwest Airlines flight WN 1273 to Atlanta is a direct flight route from Baltimore Airport.
  • Airfares for this route start from $140 as Wanna Get Away tickets.
Southwest Airlines WN 1871 Atlanta Flight
southwest-aircraft-1 Image source: www.southwest.com
  • Southwest Airlines flight WN 1871 operates on a direct route from Baltimore to Atlanta.
  • The flight WN 1871 starts from Baltimore/Washington Airport at around 06:45 AM and reaches Baltimore at 08:00 AM daily.
  • This is one of the fastest flight routes of Southwest Airlines as it takes less than 2 hours to reach its destination.
  • Airfares for this route start from $89 as Wanna Get Away tickets.
Southwest Airlines WN 1790 Atlanta Flight
southwest-aircraft-1 Image source: www.southwest.com
  • Flight WN 1790 from Baltimore is a direct flight to Atlanta.
  • The flight starts from Baltimore/Washington Intl Airport at 8 PM and lands at Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Intl Airport at 10 PM every day.
  • The flight duration is not more than 2 hours and Southwest has deployed Boeing 737-700 aircraft for this route.
  • Airfares for this route start from $100 as Wanna Get Away tickets.

Southwest Airlines (WN) Domestic Routes to Atlanta (ATL)

  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Cleveland to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Pittsburgh to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Louisville to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Philadelphia to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Kansas City to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Denver to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Las Vegas to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from San Diego to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Milwaukee to Atlanta
  • Southwest Airlines Flights from Washington DC to Atlanta